Nutrition

Chicken Teriyaki Bowl

Tasty Truths

At Yoshinoya, we're committed to serving you a freshly prepared, satisfying meal that you can feel good about eating. We aren't your typical fast food restaurant - no microwaves here - just real people cooking up hearty meals with a smile. Each insanely-addicting bowl comes with your choice of rice, protein and vegetable, providing you with a complete, customizable and balanced meal. Whether you're looking for lunch, dinner or just a snack, you'll always find a variety of mouth-watering options to choose from. So, what can we cook for you?

Serving Size (g)
Calories
Total Fat (g)
Saturated Fat
Trans Fat (g)
Cholesterol (mg)
Potassium (mg)
Sodium (mg)
Total Carbohydrate (g)
Dietary Fiber (g)
Total Sugars (g)
Add Sugars(g)
Protein (g)
Allergens

Regular Bowls

on White Rice w/ Mixed Veggies
Japanese OG Beef (w/o veg)425646.421.7811.8099426.36186876.8808.54034.7Soy, Wheat, Contains MSG
TFC Regular (Blended Sauce)57687116306662820441164271624Soy, Wheat, Eggs
Grilled Habanero Chicken 5106201130145619108090117033Soy, Wheat
Grilled Teriyaki Chicken51058090014561392083111837Soy, Wheat
Grilled Ribeye Steak 5206201760555921380891161326Soy, Wheat
Grilled Teriyaki Salmon51060012201007761030851141133Fish, Wheat, Soy

Large Bowls

on White Rice w/ Mixed Veggies
Japanese OG Beef (w/o veg)595919.431.316.980141.5605.062670105.98112.212049.45Soy, Wheat, Contains MSG
TFC Large (Blended Sauce)906132935701581326447719811513252Soy, Wheat, Eggs
Grilled Habanero Chicken 793930164021510301750128321053Soy, Wheat
Grilled Ribeye Steak 80792525908098822201273201840Soy, Wheat
Grilled Teriyaki Chicken7938701300220102115301183131355Soy, Wheat
Grilled Teriyaki Salmon87510252440200149920701283222263Fish, Wheat, Soy

Regular Combo Bowls

Select Two Regular Proteins:
TFC (Blended Sauce)23654615.53.2066.4331178444.23.324.41617.2Soy, Wheat, Eggs
Japanese OG Beef198356.421.7811.8099360.36186811.8808.54029.7Soy, Wheat, Contains MSG
Grilled Habanero Chicken166290113014531182018014028Soy, Wheat
Grilled Ribeye Steak 1762901760552841120170131319Soy, Wheat
Grilled Teriyaki Chicken1662509001453056601108830Soy, Wheat
Grilled Teriyaki Salmon1662701220100468770130111126Fish, Wheat, Soy
Select One Base:
Brown Rice3123502.50.50000736007
Japanese Udon Noodles290520400027518561046121215Soy, wheat, shellfish
White Rice3124100000900891007
Select One Vegetable:
Mixed Veggies11340000023126071302

Combo XL Bowls

Select Two Large Proteins:
TFC (Blended Sauce)36784935701587743947968513241Soy, Wheat, Eggs
Japanese OG Beef283509.431.1316.980141.5515.06267016.98012.212042.45Soy, Wheat, Contains MSG
Grilled Habanero Chicken2504401640215467122026021042Soy, Wheat
Grilled Ribeye Steak 2644402590804251690250201829Soy, Wheat
Grilled Teriyaki Chicken25038013002204581000160131344Soy, Wheat
Grilled Teriyaki Salmon33254024402009361540260222252Fish, Wheat, Soy
Select One Base:
Brown Rice3123502.50.50000736007
Japanese Udon Noodles290520400027518561046121215Soy, wheat, shellfish
White Rice3124100000900891007
Select One Vegetable:
Mixed Veggies11340000023126071302

Kids Meal

on White Rice w/ Mixed Veggies
Original Beef 26928000002301966112036Soy, Wheat
TFC (Blended Sauce)37369229601446722937677311638Soy, Wheat, Eggs
Japanese OG Beef26930484036336865415045Soy, Wheat, Contains MSG
Grilled Ribeye Steak 2613542180653468201008724Soy, Wheat
Grilled Teriyaki Chicken296220700110238500807722Soy, Wheat

Appetizers

Clam Chowder227180124550440160203Fish, Milk, Soy, Wheat, Shellfish
Springs Rolls (2 pc) 1582801220008122721904Soy, Wheat
Spring Rolls (4 pc) 31656024300016255543808Soy, Wheat
TFC (Blended Sauce)23654615.53.2066.4331178444.23.324.41617.2Soy, Wheat, Eggs
Sweet and Spicy Edamame150210300020506003411191815Soy, Wheat
Gyoza (5 pc with 1 packet sauce)133250112.5015381210300657Soy, Wheat
Gyoza (10 pc with 2 packets sauce)26749023503076242060012914Soy, Wheat

Snacks

Cheesecake9936022120.56513031035125225Eggs, Milk, Soy, Wheat (Manufacturerd on shared equipment with peanuts and tree nuts. Contains bio-engineered product.
Chocolate Chip Cookie (1)37170730.1155160260.515142Wheat, Milk, Soy, Gluten, Egg
Flan12827095011001053802709Milk, Egg

Sweets

Aquafina® Bottled Water20000000000000
Brisk® - Raspberry Sweetened Iced Tea - Regular117000000341801800Caffeine
Brisk® - Raspberry Sweetened Iced Tea - Large1610000000502602600Caffeine
Diet Pepsi (Bottle) 200000006000000Caffeine
Diet Pepsi® - Regular110000003400000Caffeine
Diet Pepsi® - Large160000005000000Caffeine
Dole Strawberry Lemonade (Bottle) 202800000039070069690
Mountain Dew® - Regular1115000000484004000Caffeine
Mountain Dew® - Large1622000000705805800Caffeine
Pepsi (Bottle) 20250000005069069690Caffeine
Pepsi® - Regular11140000002839038.500Caffeine
Pepsi® - Large1620000000405605600Caffeine
Sierra Mist (Bottle) 20240000006061061620
Sierra Mist® - Regular1114000000283703700
Sierra Mist® - Large1620000000405405400
Tropicana® Apple Juice - Bottle101400000310253403101
Tropicana® Fruit Punch - Regular1115000000344104100
Tropicana® Fruit Punch - Large1622000000506006000
Tropicana® Pink Lemonade - Regular11140000001443703700
Tropicana® Pink Lemonade - Large16200000002105405400
Wild Cherry Pepsi® - Regular11140000002839038.500Caffeine
Wild Cherry Pepsi® - Large1620000000405605600Caffeine
Strawberry Lychee Green Tea with Boba3462140004102854017220
Hokkaido Milk Tea with Boba34620400041012351034330Contains Milk, Soy. *Not a source of Lactose
Matcha Milk Tea with Boba346225000410105603830Contains Milk, Soy. *Not a source of Lactose
Thai Tea with Boba346185000410104602930Contains Milk, Soy. *Not a source of Lactose
Strawberry Lychee Green Tea (NO BOBA)296134000001834014190
Hokkaido Milk Tea (NO BOBA)2961240000011331031300Contains Milk, Soy. *Not a source of Lactose
Matcha Milk Tea (NO BOBA)2961450000003603500Contains Milk, Soy. *Not a source of Lactose
Thai Tea (NO BOBA)2961050000002602600Contains Milk, Soy. *Not a source of Lactose